Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
nextdaydelivery

FREE UK delivery on orders over £250 + VAT

star

Great customer service

tradeaccountsavailable

Trade account available

marketleader

Market Leader in Everything Hydraulic

Filtrec DHD60G20B Filter Element

Product SKU:

DHD60G20B

Product Code: DHD60G20B
Manufacturer:

Filtrec

The Filtrec DHD60G20B Filter Element is our Flowfit Approved filter replacement. The Filter Element is designed to provide the same quality and performance, ensuring superior filtration performance and long-lasting durability.



Over its lifespan, the DHD60G20B provides reliable and consistent performance, even in extreme operating environments. You are getting a reliable and exceptional replacement filter that will keep your system operating safely and smoothly.

QTY
excl. VAT
incl. VAT
1-1
£33.53
£40.23
2-4
£31.55
£37.86
5-9
£30.56
£36.67
10 +
£28.73
£34.47
Quantity:
minus
minus
In Stock
12 Month Warrantly
QTY
Dispatch
1
1-2 working day from Flowfit
94
7-10 working days from Flowfit Europe
Backorder
6-8 weeks

Filtrec DHD60G20B Filter Element

OD (D1) (MM) ID (D2) (MM) LENGTH 1 (H1) (MM) LENGTH 2 (H2) (MM) THREAD SIZE MEDIA/MICRON RATING COLLAPSE PRESSURE (BAR) WORKING PRESSURE (BAR) BURST PRESSURE (BAR) BYPASS FITTED BYPASS SETTING (BAR) FLOW DIRECTION SEALS
47 22.4 84 G25 20 NO OUT-IN NBR

Manufacturers code: DHD60G20B

MANUFACTURERSTOCK CODE
AIRFILAFKOVL26420
BALDWINBT8894MPG
BALDWINPT8894MPG
BEHRINGERBE60P25A
DIAMONDHH11G20
DIGOMADGMH60D20
DONALDSON481.53
DONALDSONP173190
EPPENSTEINER9.60LAH20SLA000P
EPPENSTEINER9.60LAH20XLA000P
EPPENSTEINERE400HL60H20LLLA
FBNHI104678
FILTER MART050064
FILTRATION GROUP7889272
FILTRATION GROUP890019SM16NBR
FINN FILTERFC7201F025BS
FINN FILTERFFKPVL1720125ABS
FLEETGUARDHF30693
FLEETGUARDHF35326
HENGSTE78H
HYDAC01260881
HYDAC02055905
HYDAC2055905
HYDAC0060D020BN3HC
HYDAC0060D020BN4HC
HYDAC0060D020BNHC
HYDAC0060D020BNHC2
HYDAC0060D020ON
HYDAC0060D020ONPS
HY-PROHP06DNL425MB
IKRONHHC30423
INTERNORMEN300832
INTERNORMEN02.0060D.20VG.30.HC.E.P
LIEBHERR7363107
LIEBHERR10037617
LIEBHERR510655606
LIEBHERR510695914
LIEBHERR570581614
LIEBHERR736310703
M.I.C.S. PolskaMFH0021
MANN + HUMMELHD56/2
MANN + HUMMELHD562
MERCEDES0004662504
MP FILTRIDP040A020ANP01
MP FILTRIMP9207
PALLHC2206FCT3H
PALLHC2206FKT3H
PARKERG03059
PARKERPR3059
PUROLATOR0060EAM202N1
PUROLATOR0060EAM252N1
PUROLATOR60EAL202N1
QUALITY FILTRATIONQH060DA25B
REXROTH9.60LAH20XLA000M
REXROTH960LAH20XLA000M
REXROTHR928017106
SCHROEDERSBF0060DS15B
SCHROEDERSBF0060DZ25B
SEPARATION TECHNOLOGIESH060D20N
SF-FILTERHY13026
SF-FILTERHY13443
SOFIMA HYDRAULICS30688
SOFIMA HYDRAULICSSHD0060FV11
STAUFFSE014D20B4
STAUFFSE014E20B4
STAUFFSE014G20B
STAUFFSE014G20B4
STEP FILTERSHID11941
TEREX00109512
TRIBOGUARD060D020N
UFISHD0060FV1
VICKERSV0602B1C20
WOODGATEWGHH60020DB


GENERAL DELIVERY INFORMATION

Thank you for visiting and shopping at www.flowfitonline.com. Following are the terms and conditions for the Shipping Policy for Harrier Fluid Power Ltd T/A Flowfit.

Orders will be processed and shipping during standard working hours (0830 – 1700 BST) Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays). All orders placed before 4pm Monday to Thursday and 3pm on a Friday, are processed and despatched on the same business day. If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by 1-2 Days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

UNITED KINGDOM DELIVERY RATES & ESTIMATES

UK MainlandPriceTerms
FREE DeliveryFREEFree UK mainland delivery is available for orders over £250+VAT. Delivered by close of business next working day.
Express Delivery9.99 + VATUK Mainland Delivery under £250 + VAT. Delivered by close of business next working day.
Express 9am£40.00 + VATDelivered by 9am next working day
Express 12pm£20.00 + VATDelivered by 12pm next working day
Northern Ireland & Channel
Standard Delivery£19.68 + VATDelivery between 2-3 working days
UK Highlands & Isles
Order valve below £99.99 + VAT£30.00 + VATDelivery between 2-3 working days
Order valve over £99.99 + VAT£27.50 + VATDelivery between 2-3 working days


* Overnight delivery is only available for orders for certain delivery addresses within the United Kingdom. Please contact us beforehand to see if you are eligible.*

If your order is urgent and you need delivery to be guaranteed for a certain day or time please contact us as soon as possible. Our email is sales@flowfitonline.com or you can call us on 01584 876 033 for quicker turn around.

Collection – All customers are welcome to have their order collected by another courier of their choosing, or come to our depot in Ludlow, Shropshire to collect their order in person. We kindly ask that customers advise us in advance that they’re planning to collect their order so that we can make sure the order is complete before being collected.

INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY RATES & ESTIMATES

Shipping charges for your order will depend on weight and country the order is to be shipped to. All cost will be calculated and displayed at checkout. All orders for delivery within the EU will arrive on a 2-5 delivery service depending on Country location. All shipments outside the EU will arrive on a 3–7-day delivery service depending on Country location. Please check for accurate delivery times with our Sales department. If you Parcel has not arrived within the time expected please do not hesitate to contact us. Please ensure the ship to address you type during checkout is correct. We are not responsible for any wrong or undeliverable addresses.

CUSTOMS, DUTIES AND TAXES

Import duties, taxes, and brokerage fees are not included in the product price or shipping and handling cost.  These charges are the buyer’s responsibility as we are only charging the transportation fee for your order.  You may check with your country’s customs office to determine if there will be additional costs. The buyer is responsible for obtaining information regarding their country’s laws, regulations, and restrictions that may apply when purchasing our products.  By placing an international order (shipping outside of the United Kingdom) the buyer is responsible for abiding by their country’s laws, regulations, and restrictions. If product is seized and destroyed by customs, we will NOT be responsible for the losses, product, or shipping refunds.

SHIPMENT CONFIRMATION & ORDER TRACKING

You will receive a Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

WORKING CLOSELY WITH TOP CARRIER EXPERTS

We use some of the top carrier companies in the world, although you can use your own carrier to collect the order. All deliveries require a signature on delivery. Below are our main carrier companies.

DAMAGES

Harrier Fluid Power Ltd T/A Flowfit is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged, please contact us to file a claim. Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim.

RETURNS POLICY

Our Return & Refund Policy provides detailed information about options and procedures for returning your order.

Request a product

Request a product or part

* Required Fields
Back To Top
whatsapp